event burgee venue burgee

Sidney B.C.

SIDNEY NORTH SAANICH YACHT CLUB

Winter Long Distance 7

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Type SailNo Club Owner/Skipper PHRF Winter LD 1 Winter LD 2 Winter LD 3 Winter LD 4 Winter LD 5 Winter LD 6 Winter LD 7 Total Nett Notes
1st 0 My Tai FT 10 31 SNSYC Dallas Ross 54 1.00 (8.00) 4.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 (8.00) 27.00 11.00  
2nd 1 Querida C&C 35 888 CBSC Kim Hutlet 141 (4.00) 3.00 1.00 4.00 (9.00) 2.50 AVG 2.00 25.50 12.50  
3rd 0 Minimus Elliott 770 6 SNSYC Daryl Homan 103 3.00 (10.00) 2.00 2.00 (8.00) 7.00 7.00 39.00 21.00  
4th 2 Mischief Crown 23 29869 SNSYC Gary Rogers 264 2.00 6.00 (11.00 DNF) (17.00 DNF) 4.00 1.00 10.00 51.00 23.00  
5th 1 Marty Martin 242 260 SNSYC Ben Gartside 147 (17.00 DNC) 5.00 3.00 3.00 13.50 2.00 (14.00 DNC) 57.50 26.50  
6th 1 Zanzibar C&C 33-1   SNSYC Bill Bakkan 177 (16.00 DNF) 1.00 11.00 DNF (17.00 DNF) 7.00 11.00 3.00 66.00 33.00  
7th 1 Frerari Frers 30 69406 CBSC Stuart Sumsion 138 5.00 9.00 7.00 (17.00 DNF) 6.00 6.00 (14.00 DNC) 64.00 33.00  
8th 1 Minerve C&C34 293 SNSYC David Cloutier 180 6.00 4.00 (12.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 12.00 8.00 4.00 64.00 34.00  
9th 1 Blue Shift Tartan 3700 108 SNSYC Ron Turner 129 10.00 12.00 7.00 AVG (17.00 DNF) 5.00 (17.00 DNC) 1.00 69.00 35.00  
10th 2 Bonita NFS C&C 30-2 5 SNSYC Paul & Bozka Stupka 201 9.00 7.00 6.00 (17.00 DNF) 7.75 AVG 9.00 (14.00 DNC) 69.75 38.75  
11th 1 New Beginnings Bavaria 39C 74421 SNSYC Edgar Hulatt 126 (13.00) 11.00 5.00 (17.00 DNF) 10.00 12.00 5.00 73.00 43.00  
12th 2 Hina NFS C&C 30 -1 39257 SNSYC Tim Amy 222 8.00 (13.00) 12.00 DNC (17.00 DNF) 11.00 10.00 6.00 77.00 47.00  
13th 1 Bellatrix Bavaria 37 2122   Doug Moffat 157 7.00 2.00 12.00 DNC (17.00 DNF) 15.00 (17.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 84.00 50.00  
14th 1 SkyeVella CS 34 74322 SNSYC Graden Sol 153 10.25 AVG (18.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC (17.00 DNF) 1.00 14.00 14.00 DNC 86.25 51.25  
15th 2 Matilda Tuulos 22   SNSYC Warren White 168 11.00 10.50 AVG 12.00 DNC (17.00 DNF) (17.00) 5.00 14.00 DNC 86.50 52.50  
16th 1 Border Reiver Hotfoot 31 29929 SNSYC Steve Lipscomb 126 (17.00 DNC) 14.00 12.00 DNC (17.00 DNF) 3.00 13.00 14.00 DNC 90.00 56.00  
17th 2 Freedom II Santa Cruz 27 16837 CBSC Don Rowe 162 (17.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 17.00 DNF 13.50 4.00 14.00 DNC 95.50 60.50  
18th 1 New Journey Dufour 40P 79000 SNSYC Fred & Baerbel 87 14.00 15.00 8.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00) 15.00 12.00 100.00 64.00  
19th 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 28181   Mathew Bacon 142 12.00 16.00 12.00 DNC (18.00 DNC) (20.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 109.00 71.00  
20th 2 Prairie Sun Sun 27 74418 SNSYC Coral Payne 237 17.00 DNC (18.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 18.00 DNC (20.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 9.00 111.00 73.00  
21st 1 Pequod Hunter 35.5     Greg Bowman 238 17.00 DNC (18.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC (18.00 DNC) 16.00 17.00 DNC 11.00 109.00 73.00  

RC My Tai

Winter LD 7 - 02/27/22 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Course: 73, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7-10 kts
Rank Division Boat Type SailNo Club Owner/Skipper PHRF Start Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 1 Blue Shift Tartan 3700 108 SNSYC Ron Turner 129   2:08:27 2:08:39 0:00:00 1.00  
2 1 Querida C&C 35 888 CBSC Kim Hutlet 141   2:13:39 2:11:26 0:02:49 2.00  
3 1 Zanzibar C&C 33-1   SNSYC Bill Bakkan 177   2:23:42 2:14:01 0:05:45 3.00  
4 1 Minerve C&C34 293 SNSYC David Cloutier 180   2:24:49 2:14:28 0:06:16 4.00  
5 1 New Beginnings Bavaria 39C 74421 SNSYC Edgar Hulatt 126   2:14:05 2:14:55 0:06:14 5.00  
6 2 Hina NFS C&C 30 -1 39257 SNSYC Tim Amy 222   2:34:53 2:15:41 0:08:02 6.00  
7 0 Minimus Elliott 770 6 SNSYC Daryl Homan 103   2:10:58 2:16:39 0:07:40 7.00  
8 0 My Tai FT 10 31 SNSYC Dallas Ross 54   2:01:15 2:17:18 0:07:39 8.00  
9 2 Prairie Sun Sun 27 74418 SNSYC Coral Payne 237   2:41:04 2:18:18 0:11:14 9.00  
10 2 Mischief Crown 23 29869 SNSYC Gary Rogers 264   2:49:57 2:20:54 0:14:47 10.00  
11 1 Pequod Hunter 35.5     Greg Bowman 238   2:44:24 2:20:59 0:14:23 11.00  
12 1 New Journey Dufour 40P 79000 SNSYC Fred & Baerbel 87   2:16:07 2:25:46 0:15:59 12.00  
13 1 Marty Martin 242 260 SNSYC Ben Gartside 147   DNC     14.00  
13 1 Frerari Frers 30 69406 CBSC Stuart Sumsion 138   DNC     14.00  
13 2 Bonita NFS C&C 30-2 5 SNSYC Paul & Bozka Stupka 201   DNC     14.00  
13 1 Bellatrix Bavaria 37 2122   Doug Moffat 157   DNC     14.00  
13 1 SkyeVella CS 34 74322 SNSYC Graden Sol 153   DNC     14.00  
13 2 Matilda Tuulos 22   SNSYC Warren White 168   DNC     14.00  
13 1 Border Reiver Hotfoot 31 29929 SNSYC Steve Lipscomb 126   DNC     14.00  
13 2 Freedom II Santa Cruz 27 16837 CBSC Don Rowe 162   DNC     14.00  
13 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 28181   Mathew Bacon 142   DNC     14.00  


www.snsyc.ca
racing-captain@snsyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com