Sidney North Saanich Yacht Club

"On or by the Sea, the Friendly Place to be"

Fleet Handicaps

This list is for guidance only.  It may not be current given changes to handicap ratings during the year.  For the latest fleet handicap ratings see the current score sheet.  For current pursuit race handicaps which are based on past performance, see the pursuit race score sheet.


Div

Sail No.

Boat Name

PHRF BC

Club Rating

Performance Rating

Boat Type

Owner

1

CAN 8083

Amiskwi

100

120

152

Sabre 386

Chris Reid

1

13

Amoore

168

168

131

Moore 24

Stuart & Joy Dahlgren

1

29547

Arkle

190

190

180

Hotfoot 24

Kerry Blaauw

2

15

Bandit

197

206

228

Ontario 32

Dale Chandler

1

108

Blue Shift

117

126

121

Tartan 3700

Ron Turner

1

49659

Bodacious

168

168

184

Hotfoot 20

Joe DuQuesnay

1

5

Bonita (FS)

191

197

198

C&C 30-2

Paul Stupka

1

29929

Border Reiver

122

122

122

Hotfoot 31

Steve Lipscomb

1

64922

Elixir (NFS)

157

189

197

Crown 34

Kevin Evans

1

43

Equinox

69

89

117

J-109

Dave Holland

2

39419

Eva Grace

191

200

263

Spencer 31

Adam Spencer

1

34473

Final Dash

68

68

78

Dash 34X

Kerry Blaauw

1

16836

Freedom II

158

158

160

Santa Cruz 27

Don

1

19961

Ganbaru

164

184

234

C&C 33-1

Bart Blainey

2

1033

Ghost Dancer

234

234

228

SJ 24

Garry Rogers

1

46778

Gladiator

81

61

49

Cheetah 30

David Schmidt

1

Gulltoppr

93

133

123

Xc 38

Roger Argument

2

39257

Hina (FS)

194

200

201

C&C 30-1

Tim Amy

1

28

Honcho

123

126

126

Beneteau 36s7

K & R Wunderlich

 1

77491

Imagine

185

185

185

Capri 25

Club Boat

2

23

Jolie (NFS)

183

223

256

Pearson 33

2

3878

Journey (NFS)

231

261

271

Catalina 30

Fred Stahn & Baerbel Meissner

2

26

Kaysaren

201

204

204

Beneteau 28

Edis Ozker

1

134

Liric II

162

201

202

Catalina 380

Rick A’Hara

2

29933

Massilia

211

251

263

C&C 27-5

1

Can 31

My-Tai

54

41

41

Flying Tiger 21

Dallas Ross

1

74412

Navigator

105

125

123

C&C 34+

Grant Davis

1

74421

New Beginnings

114

126

136

Bavaria 39

Edgar Hulatt

2

Pondera (NFS)

195

241

368

Nimble 30

Graden Sol

1

51946

Por Favor

93

93

91

Hobi 33-1

John Denny

2

74418

Prairie Sun

227

227

224

Sun 27

John Windas

1

888

Querida

131

140

136

C&C 35

Kim Hutlet

1

Rainbow’s End (NFS)

141

189

232

Dufour 36 C

Daryl Homan

1

Redux

148

158

158

J-30

Colin Bishop

1

Spumante (NFS)

106

126

126

Hanse 411

Larry Fortin

1

59808

SYB

186

186

222

Capri 25

1

Toon-Town

106

126

152

Sabre 386

Carl Bunnin

1

19987

Westerly

-63

-63

-63

Santa Cruz 70

Stuart & Joy Dahlgren

2

Whisker

168

214

264

Nonsuch 33

Jackie & Adrian Brien

1

29855/46024

White Rabbit

156

156

144

Martin 242

Club Boat


Sidney North Saanich Yacht Club is non-profit organization.
PO Box 2521, Sidney, BC V8L 4B9

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software