Sidney North Saanich Yacht Club

"On or by the Sea, the Friendly Place to be"

2019 Fleet Handicaps

This list is for guidance only.  It may not be current given changes to handicap ratings during the year.  For the latest fleet handicap ratings see the current score sheet.  For current pursuit race handicaps which are based on past performance, see the pursuit race score sheet.

Sail No.

Boat Name

PHRF BC

Club Rating

Pursuit Rating

Boat Type

Owner

CAN 8083

Amiskwi

100

120

137

Sabre 386

Chris Read

13

Amoore

168

168

131

Moore 24

Stuart & Joy Dahlgren

29547

Arkle

169

169

180

Hotfoot 24

Kerry Blaauw

15

Bandit

200

209

243

Ontario 32

Dale Chandler

Bear Paw (NFS)

255

295

295

Shark 24

Paul Thornton

108

Blue Shift

117

126

123

Tartan 3700

Ron Turner

5

Bonita (NFS)

197

203

191

C&C 30-2

Paul & Bozka Stupka

29929

Border Reiver

125

125

131

Hotfoot 31

Steve Lipscomb

43

Equinox

69

92

116

J-109

Dave Holland

39419

Eva Grace

197

206

254

Spencer 31

Adam Spencer

2

Flashpoint

234

254

254

Newport 27

Sigi Gudavicius

16837

Freedom II

158

158

157

Santa Cruz 27

Don Rowe

1033

Ghost Dancer

234

234

222

San Juan 24

Garry Rogers

46778

Gladiator

81

81

47

Cheetah 30

David Schmidt

Gulltoppr

93

133

133

Xc38

Roger Argument

39257

Hina

194

200

205

C&C 30-1

Tim Amy

28

Honcho

123

126

124

Beneteau 36s7

Rick Wunderlich

23

Jolie (NFS)

183

223

256

Pearson 33

Robert Harris

3878

Journey (NFS)

225

245

271

Catalina 30

Fred Stahn

26

Kaysaren

201

204

203

Beneteau 28

Edis Ozker

Mariah

123

178

178

Beneteau O 40

Al Lubkowski

29933

Massilia

211

251

263

C&C 27-5

Wes Cieslak

Matilda

183

203

217

Tuulos 22

Warren White

9115

Merlin

155

155

163

SF 32

Dave Campbell

Can 31

My-Tai

54

54

29

Flying Tiger 21

Daryl Homan

74412

Navigator

105

125

123

C&C 34+

Grant Davis

74421

New Beginnings

114

126

152

Bavaria 39

Edgar Hulatt

Pondera

195

241

356

Nimble 30

Graden Sol

74418

Prairie Sun

227

227

215

Sun 27

John Windas

888

Querida

131

140

133

C&C 35

         Kim Hutlet

29663

Redux

148

158

145

J-30

Colin Bishop

92

Sea # (NFS)

186

226

236

Newport 33

Scott Knight

0246

Sea Treasure

69

118

118

Beneteau 473

Marc Vincent

Spumante (NFS)

106

126

126

Hanse 411

Larry Fortin

606

Toon-Town

106

126

137

Sabre 386

Carl Bunnin

19987

Westerly

-63

-63

-65

Santa Cruz 70

Stuart & Joy Dahlgren

Whisker

168

214

270

Nonsuch 33

Jackie & Adrian Brien

29855/46024

White Rabbit

156

156

144

Martin 242

Club Boat

97

Yasna

209

212

225

Yamaha 30

Vadim Rossinski



Sidney North Saanich Yacht Club is non-profit organization.
PO Box 2521, Sidney, BC V8L 4B9

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software