Sidney North Saanich Yacht Club      

   "On or by the Sea, the Friendly Place to be"
Since 1981

Race Schedule


RACE DATE

EVENT

EVENT TIME

Sunday, November 14, 2021 Fall Long Distance #2 11:00
Sunday, November 21, 2021 Fall Long Distance #3 11:00
Sunday, November 28, 2021  Fall Long Distance #4 11:00
Sunday, December 05, 2021 Fall Long Distance #5 11:00
Sunday, December 12, 2021 Fall Long Distance #6 11:00
Sunday, December 19, 2021 Fall Long Distance #7 11:00
Sunday, December 26, 2021 Rudolf's Revenge Invitational 11:00
   
                                  2022    
Saturday January 1 Rum Race Invitational  (CBSC) 1100 Hrs.
Sunday January 9 Frostbite Pursuit 1100 Hrs.
Sunday January 16 Winter Long Distance #1 1100 Hrs.
Sunday January 23 Winter Long Distance #2 1100 Hrs.
Sunday January 30 Winter Long Distance #3 1100 Hrs.
Sunday February 6 Winter Long Distance #4 1100 Hrs.
Sunday February 13 Winter Long Distance #5 1100 Hrs.
Sunday February 20 Winter Long Distance #6 1100 Hrs.
Sunday February 27 Winter Long Distance #7 1100 Hrs.
Sunday March 6 Winter Pursuit  1100 Hrs.
Sunday March 13 Spring Long Distance #1 1100 Hrs.
Sunday March 20 Spring Long Distance #2 1100 Hrs.
Sunday March 27 Spring Long Distance #3 1100 Hrs. 
Sat/Sun April 2/3 Blackline Patos Island Race 1100 Hrs.
Sunday April 10 Spring Long Distance #4 1100 Hrs.
Sunday April 17 Spring Long Distance #5 1100 Hrs.
Sunday April 24 Spring Long Distance #6 1100 Hrs.
Sat/Sun April 30/May 1 Jack & Jill @ Port Browning
Sunday May 8 May Pursuit 1100 Hrs.
Sat/Sun May 14 & 15  SISC Interclub 1100 Hrs.
Sat/Sun May 21 & 22  Round Saltspring Island (SISC)
Sat/Sun May 28 & 29  Swiftsure (RVYC)
Sunday June 5 My-Tai Pursuit 1100 Hrs.
Sunday June 12 Summer Series #1 1100 Hrs.
Sunday June 19Summer Series #21100 Hrs.
Sunday June 26Summer Series #31100 Hrs.
Sunday July 3 Summer Series #4 1100 Hrs.
Sunday July 10 Summer Series #5 1100 Hrs.
Sunday July 17 Summer Series #6 1100 Hrs.
Sunday July 24Summer Series #71100 Hrs.
Sat/Sun July 30 & 31 Cow Bay Regatta  
Sunday August 7 Women Skippered Race #1 1100 Hrs.
Sunday August 14 Women Skippered Race #2 1100 Hrs.
Sunday August 21 Women Skippered Race #3 1100 Hrs.
Sunday August 28 Single/Double Handed Race 1100 Hrs.
Sat/Sun Sept 3 & 4 Maple Bay Regatta

Sunday September 11 Commodores Cup Pursuit Race 1100 Hrs.
Sat/Sun Sept 17 & 18 SNSYC CRASH Regatta
Sunday September 25 Gumboot Pursuit 1100 Hrs.
Sat/Sun Oct 1 & 2 SISC Interclub Ganges
Sunday October 9 Rum Race #1 1100 Hrs.
Sunday October 16 Rum Race #2 1100 Hrs.
Sunday October 23  Rum Race #3 1100 Hrs.
Sunday October 30 Great Pumpkin Pursuit 1100 Hrs.
Sunday November 6 Fall Long Distance #1 1100 Hrs.
Sunday November 13 Fall Long Distance #2 1100 Hrs.
Sunday November 20 Fall Long Distance #3 1100 Hrs.
Sunday November 27 Fall Long Distance #4 1100 Hrs.
Sunday December 4 Fall Long Distance #5 1100 Hrs.
Sunday December 11 Fall Long Distance #6 1100 Hrs.
Sunday December 18 Fall Long Distance #7 1100 Hrs.
Sunday December 26 Rudolf’s Revenge  1100 Hrs.

Sidney North Saanich Yacht Club is non-profit organization.
PO Box 2521, Sidney, BC V8L 4B9

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software